Skip To Content
Spring 21

See if your ticket is a winner!

OR
» View 2020 Winners

Thank you for supporting the Heart & Stroke Lottery.

Thanks to you, and people like you, the Heart & Stroke Lottery has raised over $254 Million for research and has improved the lives of millions of Ontarians.

March Money winners are announced every weekday in March. To see if you are a $100 Visa Pre-paid Gift Card winner, please use the winner's search box to search on your last name or your ticket number.

To view a complete list of Heart & Stroke Winter 21 winners please click here.

Congratulations!

The following matches to your search were found in the list of winners. All winners will be notified by mail and/or email.

No winners matching your search were found.
Something went wrong with the search.
Ticket # Name Prize
W21 - Grand Prize 1 Winner

GRAND PRIZE 1

$1,000,000 CASH!

Karen Marr, Port Colborne
Ticket#: 101146

W21 - Grand Prize 2 Winner

GRAND PRIZE 2

$1,000,000 CASH!

Jason Yurczsyzyn, St. Catharines
Ticket#: 095727

W21 - Grand Prize 3 Winner

GRAND PRIZE 3

$140,000 CASH!

Harold Beverly Hamilton, Exeter
Ticket#: 055840

W21 - Grand Prize 4 Winner

GRAND PRIZE 4

$100,000 CASH!

Hans Turk, Caledon
Ticket#: 006357

W21 - GP 5 Prize Winner

GRAND PRIZE 5

$70,000 CASH!

Sharran Whalley, Timmins
Ticket#: 027058

W21 - Grand Prize 6 Winner

GRAND PRIZE 6

$52,000 CASH!

William Hall, London
Ticket#: 033985

W21 - Early Bird Prize Winner

EARLY BIRD BONUS PRIZE

$200,000 CASH!

James Laffrenier, Kingston
Ticket#: 013193

W21 - Super Bonus Prize Winner

SUPER BONUS PRIZE

$50,000 CASH!

Dana Case, Barrie
Ticket#: 022564

W21 - VIP Prize Winner

VIP PRIZE 1

$25,000 CASH!

Amalia Lambos, Scarborough
Ticket#: 034105

W21 - VIP Prize Winner

VIP PRIZE 2

$25,000 CASH!

Josephine Crawford, Hamilton
Ticket#: 135274

W21 - Loyalty Prize Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 1

LG Appliance Package

Joan Sayer, Scarborough
Ticket#: 034517

W21 - Loyalty Prize Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 2

LG Appliance Package

Tammy & William Flick, Stratford
Ticket#: 031010

W21 - Loyalty Prize Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 3

LG Appliance Package

Stuart Thow, Rockland
Ticket#: 061806

W21 - Loyalty Prize Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 4

LG Appliance Package

Bonnie Cavill, Chesley
Ticket#: 086420

W21 - Loyalty Prize Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 5

LG Appliance Package

Geraldine Morgan, Sioux Lookout
Ticket#: 054529

W21-5050Winner

50/50

$1,157,162.50 Cash!

Lawrence Brisbois, Timmins
Ticket#: 5166920

Bonus Prize

  • Chris Alexander Oshawa 9037518
  • Noreen Barrie London 9168590
  • Erlinda Bayalan Mississauga 9261080
  • Giovanna Calabria Limehouse 9293887
  • WIlliam Dunk Peterborough 9068354
5 x $5,000

Bonus Prize

  • Peter Dykeman Thornhill 9173250
  • Denise Hupe Orleans 9123466
  • Beverly Hutton Toronto 9417310
  • Stephen Kleiboer Almonte 9007234
  • Matthew MacMillian Brantford 9606229
5 x $5,000

Bonus Prize

  • Bernie & Lee Reidel Parry Sound 9548279
  • Bernice Strohyj Barrie 9056123
  • Don Thruman Dundalk 9160137
  • Christine Walker Barrie 9563420
  • Patricia Westerneng Midhurst 9116352
5 x $5,000

March 2021

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 1 Mon
    • John Gauded Etobicoke 9436592
    • Tracey Skipp Kitchener 9520227
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 2 Tues
    • John Fernandes Whitby 9368894
    • John Irvine Thunder Bay 9151344
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 3 Wed
    • V P Parthenis Toronto 9465705
    • Amy Maracle Ohsweken 9522499
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 4 Thurs
    • Jackie Marley Milton 9787541
    • Jackie & Andre Giroux Hanmer 9169331
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 5 Fri
    • Beata Misak Sydbury 9470637
    • Jean Tetu Cherry Valley 9439131
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 6 Sat
    • Andrew Lemos Milton 9043557
    • Don Hopkins Hamilton 9443074
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 7 Sun
    • Frank Gajdemski Etobicoke 9263836
    • Kay Munroe Collingwood 9242633
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 8 Mon
    • Stephen Stoklosa Kanata 9045697
    • Jasmine Jones Peterborough 9569071
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 9 Tues
    • Art Stenning Cambridge 9120612
    • John Provenzano Niagara Falls 9596509
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 10 Wed
    • Susanne Pullen Val Gagne 9075616
    • Nathalie Pelletier Kanata 9006581
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 11 Thurs
    • Brad Murray Midland 9297589
    • Madeleine Larkins Cobourg 9199153
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 12 Fri
    • Willi & Yvonne Holweg Windsor 9180306
    • Lorne Pearson Toronto 9123641
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 13 Sat
    • Jane Muddiman Oakville 9170141
    • Stewart Sisler Grimsby 9231193
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 14 Sun
    • Bonnie Smith Burlington 9447678
    • Vino Khimasia Milton 9338916
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 15 Mon
    • Pauline R Giguere Azilda 9502353
    • Brian Stedman St. Catharines 9129659
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 16 Tues
    • Albert Symmonds Kingston 9445477
    • Mary Jane Horvath Chatham 9305290
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 17 Wed
    • Ronald Taylor Mississauga 9340640
    • Laura Bolzon Mono 9442189
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 18 Thurs
    • Robert Merriman Marmora 9471267
    • Carol Smith Fordwich 9150877
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 19 Fri
    • Natalie Strong Roslin 9258636
    • Oleh Mlynarsky Toronto 9433922
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 20 Sat
    • Isabelle Sinnett Clarence-Rockland 9435013
    • Don & Rita Hill Baden 9053414
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 21 Sun
    • Tony Karl Sobczak Scarborough 9145276
    • Robert Brazeau Cumberland 9414698
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 22 Mon
    • Leslie Goldthorpe North York 9164940
    • Wanda O'Connor Thunder Bay 9346021
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 23 Tues
    • Paula Paterson Scarborough 9793325
    • Terrie Stewart Gearldton 9264476
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 24 Wed
    • Susan Weisman Ottawa 9097831
    • Claudia Santurbano Ottawa 9482271
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 25 Thurs
    • Tadeusz Rozum Whitby 9136532
    • Johannes Vierhuis Markham 9712552
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 26 Fri
    • Donna Beattie Tweed 9322591
    • Helen Gawryk Etobicoke 9302092
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 27 Sat
    • April Gannon Etobicoke 9096919
    • William Olenic Toronto 9447413
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 28 Sun
    • Janice Oxley Burlington 9774480
    • Sheila Thorne Woodstock 9598729
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 29 Mon
    • Claudio Ledda Ottawa 9603706
    • Robert Choppe Oshawa 9106693
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 30 Tues
    • Dilip Vadgama Mississauga 9342301
    • Joeann Stienke Dryden 9055742
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 31 Wed
    • Silva Redigonda Toronto 9119455
    • Roslyn Dawe Nepean 9735091
    2 x $10,000 Winners